Cheap Flights from Tonga to New Zealand
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Tonga to New Zealand

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Virgin Australia 2 results NZ$1,337 View Flights
    Depart: Thu, 4 Dec Return: Tue, 16 Dec Nuku'Alofa to Christchurch Thu, 4 Dec - Tue, 16 Dec
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 20m
    2:50 am TBU - 9:10 am CHC
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 55m
    6:50 am CHC - 1:45 pm TBU
    NZ$1,337
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Christchurch via Auckland

    TBU
    2:50 am
    3h
    AKL
    5:50 am
    2h
    AKL
    7:50 am
    1h 20m
    CHC
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA166
    2:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
    TBU Nuku'Alofa
    5:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    2h layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ513
    7:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
    AKL Auckland
    9:10 am, 4 Dec Thu
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 20m

    Return: Christchurch to Nuku'Alofa via Auckland

    CHC
    6:50 am
    1h 20m
    AKL
    8:10 am
    2h 45m
    AKL
    10:55 am
    2h 50m
    TBU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ504
    6:50 am, 16 Dec Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    8:10 am, 16 Dec Tue
    AKL Auckland
    1h 20m
    2h 45m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA167
    10:55 am, 16 Dec Tue
    AKL Auckland
    1:45 pm, 16 Dec Tue
    TBU Nuku'Alofa
    2h 50m
    Depart: Thu, 4 Dec Return: Tue, 16 Dec Nuku'Alofa to Christchurch Thu, 4 Dec - Tue, 16 Dec
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 20m
    2:50 am TBU - 9:10 am CHC
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 40m
    8:05 am CHC - 1:45 pm TBU
    NZ$1,337
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Christchurch via Auckland

    TBU
    2:50 am
    3h
    AKL
    5:50 am
    2h
    AKL
    7:50 am
    1h 20m
    CHC
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA166
    2:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
    TBU Nuku'Alofa
    5:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    2h layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ513
    7:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
    AKL Auckland
    9:10 am, 4 Dec Thu
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 20m

    Return: Christchurch to Nuku'Alofa via Auckland

    CHC
    8:05 am
    1h 20m
    AKL
    9:25 am
    1h 30m
    AKL
    10:55 am
    2h 50m
    TBU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ506
    8:05 am, 16 Dec Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    9:25 am, 16 Dec Tue
    AKL Auckland
    1h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA167
    10:55 am, 16 Dec Tue
    AKL Auckland
    1:45 pm, 16 Dec Tue
    TBU Nuku'Alofa
    2h 50m